Band Schedule

Band Schedule 2018

Red: In state bands          –          Blue:  Out-of-state bands

JAN 7–CONTINENTALS

Jan 14–Jim Hyatt–Country Western                                                        (Board meeting)

Jan 21—Barefoot Becky

Jan 28–Randy Eckhart and the Dutch Hop Music Makers

Feb 4—-Rick Borger/The Average German Band

Feb 11–John Stehle Jr. and The Rocky Mountain Dutch Hop Boys                                                                                                                           (Board/Membership Meetings and Elections)

Feb 18–Riverboys

Feb 25–Jim Ehrlich/Polka Mates

Mar 4–Polka Nuts

Mar 11– Rick Borger/Average German Band;                                                  (Board Meeting 2:00 PM)

Mar 18–Julie Lee/White Rose Band

Mar 25–Ryan Herman and Karl Hartwick

Apr 1—Happy Easter—–No Dance

Apr 8–Jim Ehrlich/Polka Mates;                                                                      (Membership and Board Meeting)

Apr 15–Alan Polivka

Apr 22–John Stehle/Alpine Polka Dots

Apr 29-Rick Borger/Average German Band

May 6–Mike Gashler and The Polka Nuts

May 13–Rhinelanders;                                                                                           (Board Meeting)

May 20–Randy Eckhart/ Dutch Hop Music Makers

May 27–Jim Ehrlich/Polka Mates

June 3–Rhinelanders

June 10–John Stehle/Alpine Polka Dots;                                                           (Membership and Board Meetings)

June 17-Ryan Herman and Karl Hartwick

June 24–Pete Dunda Band

July 1–John Stehle Jr.and the Rocky Mountain Dutch Hop Boys

July 8–Rick Borger/Average German Band                                                    (Board Meeting)

July 15– NO DANCE

July 22—Pete Dunda Band

July 29–Rhinelanders

Aug 5–John Stehle and the Alpine Polka Dots

Aug 12–Pete Dunda Band                                                                                     (No Meetings in August)

Aug 19–Jim Ehrlich and the Polka Mates

Aug 26-Bill Koncar Band

Sept 2–John Stehle Jr. and the Rocky Mountain Dutch Hop Boys

Sept 9–Pete Dunda                                                                                                (Board Meeting)

Sept 16-Mike Gashler and thePolka Nuts

Sept 23-Rick Borger and the Average German Band

Sept 30–Jim Ehrlich/Polka Mates

Oct 7–Polka Nuts

Oct 14–Jim Ehrlich/Polka Mates                                                                      (Board and Membership Meeting @ 2:30 PM)

Oct 21-Riverboys

Oct—28–John Stehle/Alpine Polka Dots

Nov 4— Julie Lee and Hugo Ternes

Nov 11–Rick Borger/Average German Band;                                                  (Board Meeting)

Nov 18–John Stehle/Alpine Polka Dots

Nov 25–Jim Ehrlich/Polka Mates

Dec 2–Rhinelanders                                                                                           (Board and Membership Meeting @ 2:30 PM)

Dec 9—Rick Borger and the Average German Band                                     (Christmas banquet/dance)

Dec 16–John Stehle Jr. and the Rocky Mountain Dutch Hop Boys

Dec 23–No Dance —-Happy Holidays                                                                                                      

Dec 31–John Stehle and the Alpine Polka Dots

 


Band Schedule 2019

Red: In state bands          –          Blue:  Out-of-state bands

Jan 6—Mike Gashler and the Polka Nuts

Jan 13—Jim Hyatt (Country)                                                                               (Board Meeting)

Jan 20–Barefoot Becky

Jan 27—Rick Borger and the Average German Band

Feb 3—John Stehle and the Alpine Polka Dots

Feb 10—Jim Ehrlich and the Polka Mates;Membership,                               (Election and Board Meeting 2:00 @ PM)

Feb 17—Randy Eckhart and the Dutchhop Music Makers

Feb 24–Rhinelanders

Mar 3—Mike Gashler and the Polka Nuts

Mar 10—Rick Borger and the Average German Band;                                     (Board Meeting)

Mar 17—Ryan Herman and Karl Hardwick

Mar 24–John Stehle Jr. and the Rocky Mountain Dutch Hop Boys

Mar 31– Jim Ehrlich and the Polka Mates

April 7—Mike Gashler and the Polka Nuts

Apr 14– Jim Ehrlich and the Polka Mates

Apr 21–Easter Sunday (no dance)

Apr 28–Eric Stehle Band

May 5–Mike Gashler and The Polka Nuts

May 12–Jim Ehrlich and the Polka Mates;                                                        (Board Meeting)

May 19–Mike Gashler and the Polka Nuts

May 26–Rhinelanders

June 2– 40th Anniversary Celebration and Banquet, with two bands playing: 

               John Stehle and Alpine Polka Dots, and

       Rick Borger and the Average German Band, and

                A “jam session” featuring all musicians who have played at the Kickers, and

               a banquet for guests

                   1:00 to-7:00 pm

June 9–Jim Ehrlich and the Polka Mates;                                                       (Board and Membership Meeting @ 2:30 PM)

June 16—John Stehle Jr. and The Rocky Mountain Dutch Hop Boys

June 23—Alan Polivka

June 30—Pete Dunda Band

Jul 7—John Stehle and the Alpine Polka Dots

July 14–Rick Borger and the Average German Band;                                    (Board Meeting)

Jul 21—John Stehle Jr. and the Rocky Mountain Dutch Hop Boys

Jul 28–Pete Dunda Band

Aug 4–John Stehle and the Alpine Polka Dots

Aug 11 — Barry Boyce Band

Aug 18–Randy Eckhart and the Dutch Hop Music Makers

Aug 25—Pete Dunda

Sep 1—John Stehle and the Alpine Polka Dots

Sep 8–Rick Borger and the Average German Band;                                     (Board Meeting)

Sep 15—John Stehle and the Rocky Mountain Dutch Hop Boys

Sep 22—Pete Dunda

Sep 29—Rhinelanders

Oct 6—John Stehle and the Alpine Polka Dots

Oct 13–Rick Borger and the Average German Band;                                     (Board and Membership Meeting @ 2:30 PM)

Oct 20—Randy Eckhart and the Dutch Hop Music Makers

Oct 29 –Julie Lee and her White Rose Band

Nov 3—Mike Gashler and The Polka Nuts

Nov 10—Rick Borger and the Average German Band;                                   (Board Meeting)

Nov 17—John Stehle and The Alpine Polka Dots

Nov 24—Jim Ehrlich and the Polka Mates

Dec 1—Mike Gashler and The Polka Nuts;                                                     (Board and Membership Meeting @ 2:30 PM)

Dec 8–Jim Ehrlich and the Polka Mates       

            (Christmas banquet/dance)

Dec 15–Randy Eckhart and the Dutch Hop Music Makers

Dec 22–Rhinelanders

Dec 29–John Stehle Jr. and the Rocky Mountain Dutch Hop Boys

Dec 31–Jim Ehrlich and the Polka Mates (NYE Dance) 8:00 PM to 1:00 AM